Privacy Policy – HKS-Consult ApS

This privacy policy relates to your use of the website www.HKS-Consult.dk and HKS-Consult ApS’ services and products.

HKS-Consult ApS wants to offer a clear and user-friendly website with offers and information that is relevant to you.

To make this possible, we use technologies that can collect, process and sort information about how you and other visitors use our website. The information is used primarily to improve user-friendliness as well as in the editorial work of further developing the website.

Below you can read about the information we collect, how we process it, and who you can contact if you have any questions or comments about our guidelines.

You accept the privacy policy below when you use the website HKS-Consult.dk, as well as HKS-Consult ApS ‘services and products.

This privacy policy explains how HKS-Consult ApS (” we ” or ” us’ ‘) processes your personal information in connection with the provision of the website HKS-Consult.dk and your use of HKS-Consult ApS’ services and products.

We do not collect information that is not described in our privacy policy, nor do we collect information that can be attributed to you without also telling you how to avoid it.

LINK See also our information on our cookie policy

Se også vores information om vores cookiepolitik


There are the following purposes of the privacy policy:

Purpose # 1 – Website Optimization
Purpose # 2 – Subscribe to Newsletter
Purpose # 3 – Other inquiries to HKS-Consult
Purpose # 4 – HKS-Consult pages on social media
Purpose # 5 – Video meetings
Purpose # 6 – Record phone calls


1. Data reponsible

The legal entity responsible for processing your personal data is:

HKS-Consult ApS
VAT-number: DK 3869 4766

Address:
HKS-Consult ApS
Henrik K. Søndergaard
Officelab,
Skæringvej 88,
DK-8250 Lystrup

Mobile: +45 2629 8240

Email: kontakt@hks-consult.dk

(Hereafter named “HKS-Consult”)


Purpose #1 – Website optimization

  1. a) Optimization of user experience on website: Personal information is collected through your use of our website. We use this information for statistical purposes as well as to optimize the user experience on our website and the services we offer. See more about this in our cookie policy.
  2. b) Statistics and marketing: Personal information is used for statistics and marketing purposes, including targeting our communication with you based on your areas of interest and focus and sending you relevant marketing if you have consented to this. For the purpose of targeting our marketing, we may compile personal data or profiling for the purpose of targeting our marketing. We also enrich your information with statistical information.

Categories of personal information

We process the following categories of personal information about you:

  1. a) General personal information:
  • Name *, address, e-mail *, telephone number, IP address, cookies and geographical location and technical information about your device (eg mobile phone, tablet and / or computer).

Sources

We collect information from the following sources:

  • Directly from you
  • Online sources e.g. social media that is publicly accessible
  • Publicly available registers

Processing basis

We process your personal information as described, based on the following processing basis:

  • GDPR Article 6.1.f (Necessary for the pursuit of HKS-Consult ApS ‘legitimate interests, including: – Marketing purposes and statistics
  • – Website optimazation

Recievers

We may share your personal information with:

  • Suppliers, including IT suppliers, with whom we collaborate in connection with optimizing your user experience, including in connection with ordering or other transfer of the content on the website.

Storage

We will keep personal data for as long as necessary for the purposes mentioned.

  • Master information is deleted no later than 3 years after collection
  • Cookies are deleted in accordance with HKS-Consult’s cookie policy. LINK See Cookie policy. See cookie policy

Purpose # 2 – Subscribe to newsletter

Newsletters: Managing Newsletters

Personal information is used for marketing purposes, including targeting our communication with you based on your areas of interest and focus, including when sending newsletters.

Categories of personal information

We process the following categories of personal information about you:

  1. a) Ordinary personal informations:
  • Name*, e-mail*.

Sources

We collect information from the following sources:

  • Directly from you

Processing basis

We process your personal information as described, based on the following processing basis:

  • GDPR artikel 6.1.a (Samtykke)

Recievers

We may share your personal information with:

  • Information is not shared.

Storage

We will store personal information for as long as is necessary for the purposes mentioned.

  • Up to 2 years after your withdrawal of consent to the Newsletter

Purpose # 3 – Other inquiries to HKS-Consult

  1. a) Processing inquiries to HKS-Consult

Categories of personal information

We process the following categories of personal information about you:

  1. a) General personal information:
  • Name, email, telephone number and other information that your inquiry may relate to.

Sources

We collect information from the following sources:

  • Directly from you

Processing basis

We process your personal information as described, based on the following processing basis:

  • GDPR artikel 6.1.f (Nødvendig for forfølgelsen af vores legitime interesser, herunder: Besvarelsen af henvendelser)
  • GDPR artikel 6.1.B (Nødvendig for opfyldelse af aftalen med den registrerede).

Recievers

We do not share this information with others without your consent.

Storage

We will store personal information for as long as is necessary for the purposes mentioned.

  • Up to 6 months from the final response to the inquiry.
    Inquiries concerning agreements with HKS-Consult will be deleted no later than 3 years after the end of the customer relationship
  • from the final response to the inquiry.
    Inquiries concerning agreements with HKS-Consult will be deleted no later than 3 years after the end of the customer relationship (Bogføringslovens krav).

Purpose # 4 – HKS-Consult pages on social media

HKS-Consult has a fan page or a company page on social media that you can visit and use. HKS-Consult, together with the social media, is the joint data controller for collecting personal data about you when you visit our page on the social media.

You can read the agreement on shared data responsibility with Facebook – Here

You can read the agreement on shared data responsibility with Linkedin – Here …

You can read the agreement on shared data responsibility with Youtube – Here …

Categories of personal information

You can read in Facebook’s privacy policy what information is collected and how it is processed when you visit HKS-Consult’s Facebook page.

Read more about Facebook´s privacy policy here.

You can read in Linkedin’s privacy policy, what information is collected when you visit HKS-Consult’s company page on Linkedin, and how the information is processed.

Read more about LinkedIn´s privacy policy here.

You can read in Youtube’s privacy policy what information is collected when you visit HKS-Consult’s company page on Youtube, and how the information is processed.

Read more about Youtube´s privacy policy here.

HKS-Consult also processes the information about you that you send to HKS-Consult, e.g. in connection with a direct inquiry from you to us on one of the above platforms. This will typically be the name and your question to us.

Sources

We collect information from the following sources:

  • Directly from you

Processing basis

We process your personal information as described, based on the following processing basis:

  • GDPR Article 6.1.f (Necessary for the pursuit of legitimate interests of HKS-Consult, namely acquiring knowledge of the users of HKS-Consult’s pages on social media, as well as communication with self-employed users.)

Recievers

We may share your personal information with:

  • Suppliers, including IT suppliers and partners, with whom we collaborate in connection with communication with you and gaining our knowledge of you as a user of the pages.

Storage

HKS-Consult does not store, and does not have access to, information about your online behavior, which is collected by Facebook. The information is stored by Facebook as described in Facebook’s Privacy Policy.

HKS-Consult does not store, or have access to, the information about your online behavior that is collected by LinkedIn. The information is stored by LinkedIn as described in LinkedIn’s Privacy Policy.

HKS-Consult neither stores, nor has access to, the information about your online behavior that is collected by Youtube. The information is retained by Youtube as described in the YouTube Privacy Policy.

We will keep personal data for as long as necessary for the purposes mentioned.

  • Up to 6 months from the final response to the inquiry.
  • Inquiries concerning your agreement with HKS-Consult will be deleted no later than 3 years after the end of the customer relationship.
  • Inquiries regarding objections to payments are kept for 5 years plus the current year in accordance with the requirements of the Accounting Act (Bogføringslovens krav).

Purpose #5 – Video meetings

Conducting and recording video meetings in collaboration with HKS-Consult

Categories of personal information

We process the following categories of personal information about you:

  1. a) General personal information:
  • Name *, address, e-mail *, telephone number, IP address, cookies and geographical location and technical information about your device (eg mobile phone, tablet and / or computer).

Sources

We collect information from the following sources:

  • Directly from you

Processing basis

We process your personal information as described, based on the following processing basis:

  • GDPR Article 6.1.a (Consent)

Recievers

We may share your personal information with:

  • Suppliers, including IT suppliers, with whom we collaborate in connection with the implementation and recording of video meetings

Storage

We will store personal information for as long as is necessary for the purposes mentioned.

  •  Up to 12 months from the time of recording your video meeting

Purpose #6 – Recording telephone conversations

Recording of telephone inquiries to HKS-Consult is not made.

3. Transfers to countries outside the EU / EEA

In special cases, we may transfer your personal information to countries outside the EU / EEA (USA and Canada). Transfers to these third countries will only be made for specific purposes, as mentioned in section 2, and we will always ensure that necessary guarantees are in place when a transfer is made to a non-EU / EEA country.

The transfers will take place under the Privacy Shield Scheme concluded between Europe and the United States. Transfers to Canada will be made under standard Commission contracts, as published by the Commission, or by other contracts approved by competent authorities. You have the opportunity to obtain a copy of the contract / agreement transfer basis by contacting us at

persondata@HKS-Consult.dk

4. Mandatory information

The information marked with * is mandatory. If you do not provide this information, no agreement can be made with HKS-Consult ApS.

5. Your rights

You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to request insight, correction or deletion of your personal information. If you wish to change the information provided, this can be done via the HKS-Consult website.
  • You also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and have the processing of your personal data restricted.
  • In particular, you have an unconditional right to oppose the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.
  • If the processing of your personal data is based on your consent, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time. Your revocation will not affect the legality of the processing carried out prior to your revocation of your consent.
  • You have the right to receive the personal information that you have provided yourself in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (data portability).
    You can always file a complaint with a data protection regulatory authority, e.g. Data Protection Agency (Datatilsynet).

You can make use of your rights by contacting persondata@HKS-Consult.dk or phone +45 2629 8240.

There may be conditions or restrictions on these rights. It is therefore not certain that you e.g. is entitled to data portability in the specific case – this depends on the specific circumstances of the processing activities.